Staff and Officer Directory

About us

Officers and Staff

STAFF

Position
Name & Email Address
Phone
 Business Manager
 206-441-8880 ext. 101
 Organizing Director/Secretary-Treasurer  Corinne Cosentino  206-441-8880 ext. 113
 Director of Contract Administration  Erin Adamson  206-441-8880 ext. 105
 Director of Contract Negotiation  Valarie Peaphon  206-441-8880 ext. 103
 Union Representative  Leslie Liddle  206-441-8880 ext. 108
 Union Representative  Ida Kovacic  206-441-8880 ext. 117
 Union Representative  Angie Wedekind  206-441-8880 ext. 122
 Union Representative  Patrick Pedersen  206-441-8880 ext. 121
 Union Representative  Tara Powell  206-441-8880 ext. 106
 Union Representative  Phoebe Feldsher  206-441-8880 ext. 119
 Union Representative  Mike Horne  206-441-8880 ext. 141
 Union Representative  Jesse Holtzinger-Cruz  206-441-8880 ext. 140
 Organizer  Nallely Flores  206-441-8880 ext. 109
 Organizer  Omar Cuevas Vega  206-441-8880 ext. 116
 Office Manager  Geno Amador  206-441-8880 ext. 124
 Administrative Secretary
 206-441-8880 ext. 112
 Billing Specialist  Lynn Brown  206-441-8880 ext. 114
 Graphics and Communications
Specialist
 Richard Cox  206-441-8880 ext. 111
 Bookkeeper  Joan De Leon  206-441-8880 ext. 123
 Administrative Assistant  Jessieca Navarro  206-441-8880 ext. 102
 Membership Accounts Specialist  Kristine Alejandro  206-441-8880 ext. 128

 

OFFICERS

Name
Employer
 Kellie McGuire,  President
 IBEW Local 77
 Sara Franklin,  Vice President
 King County Dept. of Assessments
 Corinne Cosentino,  Secretary-Treasurer
 OPEIU Local 8
 Katrina Ondeck, Recording Secretary  Sea Mar Community Health Centers
 Elizabeth Flavin, Executive Board (Central Region)  Northwest Justice Project
 Anthony Forte, Executive Board
(Central Region)
 UFCW 3000
 Byram Simpson, Executive Board
(Central Region)
 Plymouth Housing
 Sara Jimenez-Orozco, Executive Board
(Central Region)
 Sea Mar Community Health Centers
 David Olivera, Executive Board
(Central Region)
 Solid Ground
 Misha Smith, Executive Board (Central Region)  Kaiser Permanente WA
 Corina Yballa, Executive Board (Central Region)  MLK Labor
 Bobbie Pringle, Executive Board (North Region)  Kaiser Permanente WA
 Lucy Lopez, Executive Board
(North Region)
 Providence Regional Medical Center, Everett
 Elizabeth Maass, Executive Board
(North Region)
 Providence Regional Medical Center, Everett
 Nikki Winston, Executive Board (North Region)  Welfare and Pension Administration Services
 Yesenia Colvin, Executive Board
(East Region)
 Tri-Cities Community Health
 Jose Garcia, Executive Board
(East Region)
 Washington Federation of State Employees
 Robin Sullivan, Executive Board
(East Region)
 Senior Life Resources
 Theresa Sullivan, Executive Board
(East Region)
Washington Federation of State Employees
 Brandon Ashford-Whitfield, Executive Board
(South/West Region)
 Low Income Housing Institute
 Paul Bender, Executive Board
(South/West Region)
 Kaiser Permanente WA
 Emmanuel Flores, Executive Board (South/West Region)  Washington State Labor Council
 Alex Taylor-Yaconetti, Executive Board
(South/West Region)
 Kaiser Permanente WA
 Debbie Guillot, Executive Board)
(South/West Region)
 Washington Council of Fire Fighters
 Benjamin Peterson, Executive Board
(South/West Region)
 Washington Federation of State Employees

 

TRUSTEES

Name
Employer
Term
 David Evans  Kaiser Permanente 2023 – 2026
 Fred Hutchins  IBEW Local 46 2022 – 2025
 Lois Jamieson  IBEW Local 46 2022 – 2025
 Shannon Mains  Seattle Housing Authority 2022 – 2025
 Joan Weiss  Retired 2022 – 2025